Administrative Staff
principal

Ms. Shalina Stone

Principal

v.p.

Mr. Greg Welch

Assistant Principal

coach

Mrs. Adrian Stone

Academic Coach

counselor

Mr. Kenneth Kesley

Counselor

secretary

Mrs. Shelley Arthur

Executive Secretary

Office Staff
secretary

Mrs. Star Bell

Secretary

student services

Ms. Melissa Thurman

Student Services

parapro

Mrs. Sherri Hughes

In School Suspension Paraprofessional

SRO
SRO

Officer Bargeron

Teaching Staff
ELA Department
ELA

Mrs. Cassidy Powell

7th grade

ELA

Mrs. Stacy Roland

7th/8th grade 

ELA

Nevada Colter

7th grade

ESS

Mrs. Holly Green

Inclusion

ELA

Mrs. Joy Stiles

8th grade

ELA

Candice Toole

8th grade

Math Department
davis

Mrs. Elyse Davis

7th grade

math

Mr. Kortney Jones

7th/8th grade, Algebra

math

Mrs. Katie Mason

7th grade

howard

Mrs. Taryn Howard

Inclusion

math

Ms. Amanda Parrett

8th grade

Math

Ms. Sydney Epperson

8th grade

Science Department
science

Ms. Sarah Kilgore

7th grade

science

Dr. Matthew Odell

8th grade

science

Mrs. Ginger Phillips

7th grade

science

Mrs. Holly Ledford

Inclusion

Rios

Mrs. Elizabeth Lara-Rios

8th grade

science

Mrs. Angelia Samples

7th/8th grade

Social Studies Department
s.s.

Mr. Kenny Walraven

7th grade

s.s.

Mrs. Robin Baggett

7th/8th grad

s.s.

Mr. Eric Pierce

7th grade

ess

Mrs. Holly Ledford

Inclusion

s.s.

Mr. Trey Miller

8th grade

s.s

Mr. Ethan Smith

8th grade

Connections
electives

Mr. Nelson McCracken

Agriculture

electives

Ms. Angela Stafford

Band, Chorus, Music Tech

electives

Mrs. Ruby McCracken

Agriculture

electives

Mrs. Mandy White

Visual Arts

electives

Mrs. Kelley Flood

Physical Education, Health

electives

Mr. Gabe Bailer

Visual Media

electives

Mr. Benjamin Massengale

Physical Education/Health

Athletic Director

Special Services
ESS

Mrs. Jocelyn Nash

Lead Special Education Teacher

Reading/Math Corrective

ESOL

Mr. Dustin Seymour

ESOL

ESS

Ms. Brittnee Slaughter

ESS Resource

staff

Lauren Searcy

ESS Paraprofessional

ESS

Mrs. Taylor Sexton

Special Education Teacher

russell

Mrs. Crissy Russell

Virtual Instructor

speech

Ms. Monica Peters

Speech 

Media and Tech
ballew

Mrs. Christy Ballew

Media Specialist

tech

Mr. Spencer Earls

School Technician